2016 GAME RESULTS
Date Opponent Location Result Record
 3-26 Palatine
Oak Park River Forest
Hoffman Estates
West Chicago
Bartlett
 Hoffman Estates - Invite  22-25, 12-25
 21-25, 7-25
 13-25, 17-25
 7-25, 24-26
 26-27, 21-25
 0-1
 0-2
 0-3
 0-4
 0-5
 4-4 Wheeling  Mundelein  20-25, 21-25  0-6
 4-6 Vernon Hills  Mundelein - Bear Necessities Cancer Event  17-25, 15-25  0-7
 4-8 Evanston
Young
 Warren Invite - Almond
 
 11-25, 9-25
 22-25, 26-24, 15-13
 0-8
 1-8
 4-9 Stevenson
Highland Park
Niles West
 Warren Invite - Almond
 
 5-25, 7-25
 20-25, 12-25
 23-25, 14-25
 1-9
 1-10
 1-11
 4-11 Grant  Mundelein  22-25, 24-26  1-12
 4-13 Libertyville  Libertyville  16-25, 16-25  1-13
 4-15 Zion
Waukegan
 Lake County Invite @ Grant  10-25, 12-25
 14-25, 25-18, 8-15
 1-14
 1-15
 4-16 North Chicago
Antioch
Grayslake North
 Lake County Invite @ Lakes  25-4, 25-8
 20-25, 25-12, 25-18
 25-18, 25-15
 2-15
 3-15
 4-15
 4-19 Grant  Mundelein  19-25, 15-25  4-16 
 4-21 Zion  Zion  20-25, 17-25  4-17 
 4-27 Lake Zurich  Mundelein  16-25, 11-25  4-18 
 4-29 North Chicago  North Chicago  25-12, 25-12  5-18 
 5-3 Highland Park   Mundelein   22-25, 14-25  5-19
 5-4 Lakes   Lakes   13-25, 18-25  5-20
 5-5 Antioch    Antioch   25-20, 18-25, 6-25  5-21
 5-9 Grayslake North   Grayslake North   25-11, 12-25, 22-25  5-22
 5-11 Stevenson   Mundelein - Staff Night  23-25, 11-25  5-23
 5-13 Lake Forest   Lake Forest   18-25, 12-25  5-24
 5-14 South Elgin
Fremd
Rolling Meadows
Elk Grove
 Fremd Invite @ Fremd  10-25, 14-25
 21-25, 13-25
 14-25, 16-25
 13-25, 16-25
 5-25
 5-26
 5-27
 5-28
 5-18 Warren   Mundelein - Senior Night  15-25, 7-25  5-29
 5-23 Stevenson  Regionals @ Antioch @ 6:30pm  12-25, 11-25  5-30
         
     Thank You, for your Support this Season!    


2015 GAME RESULTS
Date Opponent Location Result Record
 3-28 West Chicago
Hoffman Estates
Naperville Central
Oak Park River Forest
Palatine
Hoffman Estates
Invite
16-25, 25-22,12-25
25-9, 25-14
25-0, 25-0 (forfeit)
25-17, 23-25, 15-10

25-23, 19-25, 6-15
0-1
1-1
2-1
3-1

3-2
 3-30 Waukegan  Waukegan 25-20, 14-25, 19-25 3-3
 4-6 Glenbrook North   Mundelein 12-25, 13-25  3-4 
 4-8 Antioch  Antioch 25-19, 25-9  4-4 
 4-10 Wheaton North 
Oak Forest
 Warren Invite 22-25, 25-20, 15-11
26-27, 25-13, 9-15 
5-4
5-5 
 4-11 Providence
Maine South
Warren
 Warren Invite 28-25, 21-25
22-25, 25-17, 16-25
26-24, 25-27, 25-23 
5-6
5-7
6-7 
 4-15 Grant  Mundelein 19-25, 25-14, 15-25 6-8
 4-17 Highland Park @ 6 pm
Zion Benton @ 7 pm
Lake County Invite @
Grant
27-26, 23-25, 8-15
18-25, 15-25 
6-9
6-10 
 4-18 Lake Zurich
Antioch
Chesterton JV 
Lake County Invite @
Lakes
15-25, 18-25
25-15, 25-15
25-9, 25-13 
6-11
7-11
8-11
 
 4-20 Wheeling  Wheeling  18-25, 23-25  8-12 
 4-22 Zion Benton  Mundelein  14-25, 13-25  8-13 
 4-23 North Chicago  North Chicago  25-21, 14-25, 25-23 9-13 
 4-27 Carmel  Carmel  15-25, 21-25 9-14 
 5-1 Stevenson  Stevenson  21-25, 25-23, 16-25 9-15 
 5-4 Vernon Hills  Mundelein
(Bear Necessities Cancer Event) 
14-25, 25-16, 14-25 9-16
 5-6 Lake Forest  Mundelein  14-25, 16-25 9-17 
 5-8 Warren Warren 25-20, 13-25, 25-23  10-17 
 5-13 Lake Zurich Mundelein (Staff Night)  13-25, 26-28 10-18 
 5-15 Libertyville  Libertyville 17-25, 19-25  10-19 
 5-16 West Aurora
South Elgin
Fremd
Rolling Meadows
Elk Grove 
Fremd Invite 12-25, 25-16, 9-15
25-22, 27-25
22-25, 17-25
14-25, 21-25
14-25, 19-25 
10-20
11-20
11-21
11-22
11-23 
 5-19 Highland Park Mundelein (Senior Night) 13-25, 17-25  11-24 
 5-20 Lakes Mundelein 22-25, 25-21, 25-23  12-24 
 5-23 Lakes  IHSA Regionals @ Vernon Hills 22-25, 25-18, 25-14  13-24 
 5-26 Hersey IHSA Regional Semi Final @
Vernon Hills @ 5:30 pm
14-25, 16-25  13-25 
    Thank You,
for your Support this season!!
   
         
         


2014 GAME RESULTS
Date Opponent Location Result Record
 3-28-14 Hoffman Estates
West Chicago
 Hoffman Estates Invite 23-25, 24-26
25-9, 25-11
0-1
1-1 
 3-29-14 Larkin
Naperville Central
Hoffman Estates 
Hoffman Estates Invite
3rd Place Finish
25-16, 25-12
9-25, 11-25 :  Semi
25-17, 23-25, 25-19 :  3rd Place
2-1
2-2
3-2
 3-31-14 Waukegan  Mundelein  25-16, 25-22 4-2 
 4-7-14 Glenbrook North  Glenbrook North 16-25, 21-25 4-3 
 4-9-14 Antioch   Mundelein 25-9, 25-21 5-3
 4-11-14 Prospect
Oak Forest
 Warren Invite  20-25, 26-27
25-21,25-21
5-4
6-4
 4-12-14 Providence
Stevenson
Niles North
 Warren Invite 25-21, 18-25, 15-25
25-16, 26-28, 17-25
23-25, 17-25
6-5
6-6
6-7
 4-16-14  Grant  Grant 25-21, 25-15  7-7 
 4-17-14 Lake Forest
Antioch
Barrington
Lake County Invite
@ Antioch
17-25, 23-25
25-17, 25-15
19-25, 18-25 
7-8
8-8
8-9 
 4-19-14 Highland Park
Carmel
Lake County Invite
@ Lakes
21-25, 21-25
25-22, 23-25, 25-22 
8-10
9-10 
 4-21-14 Wheeling  Mundelein  25-22, 25-17  10-10 
 4-22-14 North Chicago 
 
Mundelein
Teacher Apprecation Night 
25-20, 25-21  11-10
 4-23-14 Zion  Zion  17-25, 20-25  11-11
 4-28-14 Carmel  Mundelein  22-25, 23-25  11-12
 4-30-14 Vernon Hills  Vernon Hills  15-25, 14-25  11-13 
 5-2-14 Stevenson  Mundelein
Bear Necessities Fundraiser 
25-21, 25-20 12-13
 5-7-14 Lake Forest Lake Forest 16-25, 16-25 12-14
 5-9-14 Warren  Mundelein  23-25, 22-25  12-15 
 5-14-14 Lake Zurich  Lake Zurich  19-25, 14-25 12-16
 5-16-14 Libertyville  Mundelein
Senior Night 
18-25, 25-21, 9-25 12-17
 5-17-14 West Aurora
South Elgin
Fremd
Rolling Meadows
Elk Grove 
Fremd Invite 19-25, 24-25
20-25, 17-25
22-25, 26-27
25-22, 24-26, 10-15
16-25, 17-25
12-18
12-19
12-20
12-21
12-22
 5-19-14 Highland Park  Highland Park                            20-25, 16-25  12-23 
 5-21-14 Lakes  Lakes  23-25, 14-25  12-24 
 5-27-14 Lake Zurich Carmel
Regional Semi. @ 7:00pm 
19-25, 20-25  12-25 


2013 GAME RESULTS
Date Opponent Location   Result Record
 3-18-13 Waukegan Waukegan   25-19, 25-18  1-0 
 3-22-13 Hoffman Estates 
West Chicago
Hoffman Estates Invite    25-19, 25-19
25-21, 25-21
2-0
3-0
 3-23-13 Larkin
Oak Park/River Forest (Semi)         
Naperville Central (Finals)
Hoffman Estates Invite
2nd Place Finish
  25-12, 25-6
30-28, 25-18
25-21, 21-25, 20-25 
4-0
5-0
5-1 
 4-1-13 Glenbrook North   Mundelein   16-25, 7-25 5-2 
 4-3-13 Lake Forest   Lake Forest   20-25, 21-25 5-3 
 4-6-13 Willowbrook
New Trier
Prospect
Grant
Mt. Carmel 
 Warren Invite   11-25, 17-25
22-25, 10-25
23-25, 22-25
25-11, 25-14
25-20, 25-22
5-4
5-5
5-6
6-6
7-6
 
 4-10-13 Vernon Hills  Mundelein
American Cancer
Society Match        
  25-19,21-25,12-25                                       7-7 
 4-12-13 Loyola
Stevenson
Antioch
Lake County Invite @
Antioch
  26-27, 22-25
18-25, 11-25
25-20, 25-22
7-8
7-9
8-9
 4-13-13          Zion
Lakes
Lake County Invite @
Lakes
  25-13, 25-22
25-14, 25-23
9-9
10-9
 4-15-13 Wheeling  Wheeling   25-21,16-25,25-18 11-9 
 4-17-13 Warren Mundelein   20-25,25-23,25-19 12-9 
 4-19-13 Grant  Grant   25-8, 25-18 13-9 
 4-22-13 Carmel  Carmel   23-25, 13-25  13-10
 4-24-13 Libertyville Mundelein   22-25, 25-18, 25-12 14-10 
 4-25-13 Zion Zion   25-19, 25-17  15-10
 4-29-13 Highland Park  Mundelein   25-22, 25-23  16-10
 5-1-13 Antioch  Mundelein 
Senior Night
  25-12, 25-7 17-10
 5-8-13 Lakes  Mundelein
Teacher Night 
   19-25, 17-25 17-11 
 5-13-13 North Chicago North Chicago     25-8, 25-9 18-11
 5-14-13 Stevenson Stevenson    16-25, 25-19, 11-25 18-12 
 5-15-13 Lake Zurich  Lake Zurich     19-25, 25-21, 25-20 19-12 


Volleyball History

2012 GAME RESULTS
Date Opponent Location Level Result Record
3/20/2012 Waukegan H Varsity  25-18, 25-14 1-0
3/23/2012 Hoffman Estates Invite
Hoffman Estates
West Chicago
A Varsity  
21-25, 25-21, 15-11
25-12, 25-19
 
2-0
3-0
3/24/2012 Hoffman Estates Invite
Larkin
Oak Park River Forest
West Chicago
A Varsity  25-22, 25-23
16-25, 25-16, 23-25
12-25, 24-26
4-0
4-1
4-2
4/3/2012 Glenbrook North A Varsity  14-25, 9-25 4-3 
4/4/2012 Lake Forest H Varsity  25-14, 25-16 5-3 
4/7/2012 Warren Invite
Maine South
Whitney Young
Grant
Oak Forest
Willowbrook
A Varsity 25-20, 20-25, 23-25
20-25, 20-25
25-13, 25-16
25-22, 25-15
22-25, 22-25 
5-4
5-5
6-5
7-5
7-6
4/9/2012 Highland Park A Varsity  23-25, 25-22, 16-25 7-7 
4/11/2012 Vernon Hills A Varsity  21-25, 24-26 7-8 
4/13/2012 Lake County Invite
Loyola
Stevenson
Antioch
A Varsity 17-25, 14-25
21-25, 24-26
25-17, 25-12
7-9
7-10
8-10
4/14/2012 Lake County Invite
Carmel
Lake Forest
A Varsity 17-25, 25-13, 25-11
25-23, 22-25, 25-18
9-10
10-10
 
4/18/2012 Warren A Varsity  16-25, 25-13, 13-25  10-11
4/23/2012 Carmel H Varsity  25-27, 25-20, 25-20  11-11
4/25/2012 Libertyville A Varsity  17-25, 15-25  11-12
4/26/2012 Zion Benton H Varsity  19-25, 18-25  11-13 
4/27/2012 Benet Invite
Benet
Naperville Central
A Varsity  11-25, 17-25
 20-25, 18-25
 11-14
 11-15 
4/28/2012 Benet Invite
Waubonsie Valley
St.Francis
Morton
A Varsity  18-25, 22-25
 17-25, 26-28
 25-20, 25-19
 11-16
 11-17
 12-17 
5/2/2012 Antioch A Varsity  25-12, 20-25, 25-13  13-17
5/4/2012 North Chicago H Varsity  25-12, 25-6  14-17
5/9/2012 Lakes A Varsity  25-23, 22-25, 25-23  15-17 
5/11/2012 Stevenson H Varsity  23-25, 25-18, 13-25  15-18 
5/16/2012 Lake Zurich
Senior Night
H Varsity  25-23, 25-21  16-18 
 5/21/2012 North Chicago at North Chicago
Regional  
A Varsity   25-9, 25-14  17-18
 5/22/2012 Zion Benton at North Chicago
Regional Semi 
A Varsity   21-25, 15-25 17-19 
    NSC Record   5-5        
   Season Record   17-19        




Spring 2011
 

 

Date
Opponent
W/L
Scores
Tue, Mar 22, 2011
Waukegan
W
25-9, 25-15
Fri, Mar 25, 2011
Hoffman Estates
(Hoffman Estates Invite)
W
25-16, 25-23
Fri, Mar 25, 2011
West Chicago
W
25-20, 25-23
Sat, Mar 26, 2011
Larkin
(1st place in pool play)
W
22-25, 26-24,
15-8
Sat, Mar 26, 2011
Naperville Central
(semi)
L
22-25, 25-13,
12-15
Sat, Mar 26, 2011
West Chicago
(3rd Place)
W
23-25, 27-25,
15-12
Tue, Apr 5, 2011
Highland Park
L
20-25, 21-25
Thu, Apr 7, 2011
Warren
L
25-27, 23-25
Mon, Apr 11, 2011
Libertyville
L
22-25, 25-22,
12-25
Wed, Apr 13, 2011
Stevenson
L
18-25, 18-25
Fri, Apr 15, 2011
Carmel
(Lake County)
W
19-25, 25-19,
17-15
Fri, Apr 15, 2011
Barrington
L
13-25, 17-25
Fri, Apr 15, 2011
Antioch
(2nd place in pool play)
W
25-11, 25-15
Sat, Apr 16, 2011
Deerfield
L
25-22, 21-25,
20-25
Sat, Apr 16, 2011
Libertyville
(8th place)
L
20-25, 20-25
Wed, Apr 20, 2011
Zion Benton
W
26-24, 25-20
Mon, Apr 25, 2011
Carmel
W
25-21, 25-20
Tue, Apr 26, 2011
North Chicago
W
25-9, 25-7
Fri, Apr 29, 2011
Benet
(Benet Academy Invite)
L
21-25, 20-25
Fri, Apr 29, 2011
Neuqua Valley
L
20-25, 25-22,
10-15
Sat, Apr 30, 2011
Naperville Central
L
20-25, 11-25
Sat, Apr 30, 2011
Morton
W
19-25, 25-19,
25-22
Sat, Apr 30, 2011
Naperville Central
(6th place)
L
20-25, 21-25
Mon, May 2, 2011
Elk Grove
W
26-24, 23-25,
25-22
Wed, May 4, 2011
Lakes
W
25-17, 25-17
Tue, May 10, 2011
Vernon Hills
L
22-25, 17-25
Wed, May 11, 2011
Lake Zurich
W
25-17, 19-25,
25-21
Fri, May 13, 2011
Lake Forest
Mon, May 16, 2011
Glenbrook North
Wed, May 18, 2011
Antioch
Tue, May 24, 2011
Regional Semi
Wed, May 25, 2011
Regional Final

 

 

 

HOME meets in Red - Conference meets are bold

Away meets in Blue, click on the school for directions. 
 

Day
Date
Location/Opponent
Time/Result
W-L
Wed 3/25 @ Waukegan WIN 25-11, 25-11 1-0
Fri 3/27 @ Hoffman Estates Invite
v. Hoffman Estates
v. West Chicago

WIN 25-9, 25-9
WIN 25-17, 25-12
3-0
Sat 3/28 @ Hoffman Estates Invite
v. New Trier
v. Naperville Central
v. Oak Park

L 23-25, 20-25
L 16-25,14-25
L 20-25, 16-25
3-3
Tue 4/7 @ Warren L 14-25, 27-25, 20-25 3-4
Thu 4/9 @ Lake Forest L 24-26, 25-22, 20-25 3-5
Wed 4/15 Zion-Benton WIN 25-15, 25-20 4-5
Fri 4/17 Lake County @ Stevenson
v. Highland Park
v. Antioch
v. Stevenson

L 20-25, 22-25
WIN 25-16, 25-19
L 16-25, 23-25
5-7
Sat 4/18 Lake County @ Stevenson
v. Lakes
v. Zion-Benton

WIN 25-17, 25-12
WIN 25-21, 25-13
7-7
Wed 4/22 Libertyville L 24-26, 25-21, 22-25 7-8
Sat 4/25 @ Lake Forest Invite
v. Antioch
v. Buffalo Grove
v. Loyola
v. Notre Dame
v. Lane
 
5th Place
WIN 25-15, 25-8
L 15-25, 16-25
L 19-25, 14-25
WIN
25-18, 23-25, 25-18
WIN 25-22, 25-10
10-10
Mon 4/27 Lake Zurich WIN 25-12, 22-25, 25-12 11-10
Wed 4/29 @ Stevenson L 25-17, 28-26 11-11
Fri 5/1 @ Benet Academy Invite
v. Benet
v. Waubonsie Valley

WIN 17-25, 25-20, 15-11
WIN 25-15, 25-14
13-11
Sat 5/2 @ Benet Academy Invite
v. St. Francis
v. Morton
v. St. Francis
4th Place
WIN 27-26, 18-25, 17-15
L 25-15, 25-14
L 31-29, 25-13

14-13
Mon 5/4 Elk Grove WIN 25-17, 21-25, 25-20 15-13
Tue 5/5 North Chicago WIN 25-19, 25-14 16-13
Thu 5/7 @ Lakes WIN 17-13 
Mon 5/11 @ Carmel WIN 25-17, 26-24 18-13 
Wed 5/13 Antioch WIN 25-19, 25-17 19-13 
Mon 5/18 Glenbrook North L 27-25, 25-21 19-14 
Wed 5/20 @ Vernon Hills L 25-17, 25-23 19-15 
Mon 5/25 @ IHSA Regionals @ MHS
v. Lake Zurich
WIN 25-16, 25-9 20-15 
Tue 5/26 @ IHSA Regionals @ MHS
v. Buffalo Grove
L 30-28, 18-25, 22-25 20-16 

 

 



2008 VARSITY Schedule

HOME meets in Red - Conference meets are bold

Away meets in Blue, click on the school for directions.

Day

Date

Location/Opponent

Time/Result

W-L

Tue

3/18

Waukegan

WIN 25-11, 25-20

1-0

Thu

3/20

@ Hawk Invite - Hoffman Est.
v. Hoffman Estates
v. West Chicago


WIN 25-15, 25-12
WIN 25-22, 25-22

3-0

Sat

3/22

@ Hawk Invite - Hoffman Est.
v. Palatine
v. Naperville
v. New Trier


L 26-27, 25-19, 15-11
L 21-25, 25-23, 15-10
L 25-18, 25-16

3-3

Wed

4/2

Warren

L 32-30, 25-18

3-4

Mon

4/7

Vernon Hills

L 25-18, 25-14

3-5

Wed

4/9

@ Libertyville

L 25-21, 25-11

3-6

Fri

4/11

Lake County @ Vernon Hills
v. Waukegan
v. Warren


WIN 25-16, 25-9
L 25-18, 25-20

4-7

Sat

4/12

Lake County @ Vernon Hills
v. Highland Park
v. Carmel
v. Barrington


L 24-26, 25-17, 25-19
L 25-12, 25-23
WIN 25-17, 25-19

5-9

Mon

4/14

Buffalo Grove

L 25-17, 25-17

5-10

Wed

4/16

@ Antioch

WIN 25-23, 22-25, 25-18

6-10

Sat

4/19

@ Lake Forest Invite
v. Loyola
v. Notre Dame
v. Antoch
v. Deerfield
v. Barrington


L 25-22, 25-21
WIN 25-16, 25-14
WIN 25-18, 27-26
L 25-13, 26-24
L 25-15, 25-21

8-13

Wed

4/23

North Chicago

WIN 25-21, 25-18

9-13

Fri

4/25

@ Benet Academy Invite
v. Nequa Valley
v. Morton


L 25-16, 25-12
L 23-25, 25-14, 15-9

9-15

Sat

4/26

@ Benet Academy Invite
v. St. Francis
v. Morton


L 25-14, 25-13
L 25-22, 25-18

9-17

Mon

4/28

@ Elk Grove

L 25-19, 25-14

9-18

Tue

4/29

@ Lakes

WIN 25-17, 25-23

10-18

Thu

5/1

Lake Forest

L 25-10, 25-22

10-19

Mon

5/5

Carmel

L 25-19, 25-10

10-20

Wed

5/7

Stevenson

L 25-22, 25-20

10-21

Mon

5/12

@ Glenbrook North

L 25-12, 25-13

10-22

Wed

5/14

@ Zion

L 23-25, 25-20, 25-21

10-23

Mon

5/19

IHSA Regionals @ Antioch

WIN 25-16, 25-22

11-23

Tue

5/20

IHSA Regionals @ Antioch
MHS v. Warren

L 25-15, 25-23

11-24



 

2007 VARSITY Schedule

HOME meets in Red - Conference meets are bold

Away meets in Blue, click on the school for directions.

Day

Date

Location/Opponent

Time/Result

W-L

Wed

3/21

@ Waukegan

WIN 25-9, 25-12

1-0

Fri

3/23

@ Hoffman Estates Invite
v. Hoffman Estates
v. West Chicago


WIN 25-14, 25-7
WIN 25-20, 25-8

3-0

Sat

3/24

@ Hoffman Estates Invite
v. New Trier
v. Palatine
v. West Chicago (for title)


WIN 27-26, 26-24
WIN 25-18, 23-25, 15-6
WIN 25-17, 25-20

6-0

Wed

4/4

@ Vernon Hills

WIN 25-19, 25-17

7-0

Mon

4/9

Elk Grove

WIN 25-15, 25-18

8-0

Tue

4/10

Zion-Benton

WIN 25-12, 25-23

9-0

Fri

4/13

@ Lakes Community

WIN 25-11, 25-8

10-0

Sat

4/14

Lake County @ Stevenson
v. Warren
v. Zion-Benton
v. Stevenson
v. Barrington
v. Vernon Hills


WIN 25-20, 25-19
WIN 25-18, 25-20
WIN 25-15, 25-14
WIN 26-24, 25-21
WIN 25-22, 25-20

15-0

Mon

4/16

@ Buffalo Grove

L 25-23, 25-23

15-1

Thu

4/19

Warren

WIN 25-17, 25-20

16-1

Sat

4/21

@ Lake Forest Invite
v. Antioch
v. Deerfield
v. Lake Forest
v. Barrington
v. Buffalo Grove


WIN 25-22, 25-10
WIN 25-17, 25-12
WIN 25-12, 25-22
WIN 25-12, 25-20
WIN 25-21, 25-23

21-1

Mon

4/23

@ Stevenson

WIN 20-25, 25-17, 25-20

22-1

Wed

4/25

@ Lake Forest

WIN 25-16, 25-21

23-1

Fri

4/27

@ Benet Academy Invite
v. Waubonsie Valley
v. Glenbard West


WIN 25-17, 25-19
WIN 25-15, 25-13

25-1

Sat

4/28

@ Benet Academy Invite
v. Benet
v. Naperville Central
v. Neuqua Valley


WIN 25-23, 25-16
WIN 25-15, 25-19
WIN 23-25, 28-26, 25-22

28-1

Tue

5/1

Libertyville

WIN 25-15, 25-17

29-1

Wed

5/9

@ North Chicago

WIN 25-14, 25-11

30-1

Mon

5/14

Glenbrook North

WIN 25-18, 25-18

31-1

Wed

5/16

Antioch - Senior Night

WIN 25-7, 25-17

32-1

Mon

5/21

IHSA Regionals @ MHS
Wheeling v. Lake Forest

-

 

Tue

5/22

IHSA Regional Finals @ MHS
MHS v. Lake Forest


WIN 28-26, 25-16

33-1

Wed

5/23

IHSA Regional Finals @ MHS
MHS v. Vernon Hills

WIN 25-14, 28-26

34-1

Fri

5/25

IHSA Sectionals @ Hersey
MHS v. Warren
BG v. Palatine


WIN 25-16, 25-18

35-1

Tue

5/29

IHSA Sectionals @ Hersey
MHS v. BG

WIN 25-20, 17-25, 26-24

36-1

Fri

6/1

IHSA State Finals
MHS v. Lincoln-Way East

L 25-22, 22-25, 25-21

36-2

 

2006 VARSITY Schedule.

HOME games in CAPS -
Conference in bold - Tourneys in red - Away in Blue (Driving Directions)

Day

Date

Location/Opponent

Time/Result

Bus

W-L

Wed

3/22

WAUKEGAN

WIN 25-14, 25-14

-

1-0

Fri

3/24

Hoffman Estates Invitational
Hoffman Estates
West Chicago


WIN 25-6, 25-10
WIN 25-13, 27-26

 


2-0
3-0

Sat

3/25

Hoffman Estates Invitational
New Trier
Oak Park - River Forest
Leyden


L 23-25, 25-23, 15-10
WIN 25-15, 25-15
W 25-20, 15-25, 15-13

-


3-1
4-1
5-1

Tue

4/4

@ Glenbrook North

L 25-20, 25-19

 

5-2

Thu

4/6

VERNON HILLS

L 25-21, 25-23

-

5-3

Mon

4/10

@ Elk Grove

WIN 25-23, 25-21

-

6-3

Tue

4/11

LAKES COMMUNITY

WIN 25-3, 25-6

-

7-3

Sat

4/15

Lake County Tourney @ VHHS
v. Waukegan
v. Barrington
v. Warren
V. North Chicago
V. Highland Park


WIN 25-14, 25-14
L 25-23, 23-25, 15-10
L 30-28, 25-17
WIN 25-21, 25-13
L 25-23, 25-23

-

9-6

Mon

4/17

BUFFALO GROVE

WIN 25-17, 25-23

-

10-6

Wed

4/19

@ Warren

L 25-20, 25-22

-

10-7

Thu

4/20

@ Zion-Benton

WIN 25-23, 25-21

-

11-7

Sat

4/22

Lake Forest Varsity Invite
v. Buffalo Grove (title)
v. Buffalo Grove
v. Barrington
v. Notre Dame
v. Lake Forest
v. Buffalo Grove


L 5-13, 15-25, 25-12
L 23-25, 25-18, 15-6
WIN 5-11, 25-23
WIN 5-19, 25-16
WIN 1-25, 25-22, 25-20
WIN 13-25, 25-15, 25-12

-

15-9

Fri

4/28

Benet Academy Varsity Invite
v. St. Francis
v. Glenbard West
v. Benet Academy
v. Fenwick


L 26-24, 25-21
WIN 25-17, 25-18
L 25-11, 25-11
WIN 25-12, 25-9

-

17-11

Wed

5/3

@ Libertyville

WIN 25-21, 25-19

 

18-11

Sat

5/6

LAKE FOREST

WIN 25-18, 20-25, 25-19

 

19-11

Mon

5/8

@ Carmel

WIN 25-17, 25-15

-

20-11

Wed

5/10

NORTH CHICAGO

WIN 25-15, 25-19

-

21-11

Fri

5/12

STEVENSON

WIN 25-15, 23-25, 25-23

-

22-11

Wed

5/17

@ Antioch

WIN 25-20, 25-17

-

23-11

Tue

5/23

IHSA Regionals @ Stevenson
v. Wheeling

WIN 25-17, 25-16

-

24-11

Wed

5/24

IHSA Regionals @ Stevenson
v. Stevenson

L 25-18, 25-19

-

24-12

2005 Varsity
HOME games in CAPS -
Conference games in bold - Tourneys in red

Day

Date

Location/Opponent

Time/Result

Rec.

Conf. Rec.

Tue

3/22

@ Waukegan

WIN 2-0
25-13, 25-15

1-0

0-0

Thu

3/24

Hoffman Estates Tourney
West Chicago

Hoffman Estates


WIN 2-0
25-22, 25-6
WIN 2-0
25-22, 25-12


2-0

3-0


0-0

0-0

Sat

3/26

Hoffman Estates Tourney
New Trier (#14 in state)

Oak Park (#3 in state)

New Trier (#14 in state)


Loss 1-2
25-20, 19-25, 13-15
Loss 1-2
25-22, 23-25, 13-15
WIN


3-1

3-2

4-2


0-0

0-0

Tue

4/5

GLENBROOK NORTH
(#2 in state)


Loss 2-0
23-25, 18-25


4-3


0-0

Wed

4/6

@ Warren

WIN 2-0
25-18, 27-25

5-3

1-0

Fri

4/8

NORTH CHICAGO

WIN 2-0
25-16, 25-14

6-3

2-0

Mon

4/11

ELK GROVE

WIN 2-0
25-16 , 25-19

7-3

2-0

Wed

4/13

@ Vernon Hills

WIN 2-1
21-25, 25-13, 25-13

8-3

3-0

Sat

4/16

Lake County Tourney
Antioch

Waukegan

Libertyville

Carmel

Libertyville

3rd in Tournament


WIN 2-0
25-14, 25-11
WIN 2-0
25-9, 25-18
Loss 1-2
24-26, 26-24, 23-25
Loss 0-2
22-25, 18-25
WIN 2-1
14-25, 25-21, 26-24


9-3

10-3

10-4

10-5

11-5


3-0

3-0

3-0

3-0

3-0

Wed

4/20

ANTIOCH

WIN 2-0
25-16, 25-15

12-5

4-0

Mon

4/25

Lake Forest Invitational
Notre Dame

Barrington

Buffalo Grove

Loyola

Notre Dame

6th overall


Loss 0-25
12-25, 15-25
Loss 1-2
25-23, 13-25, 9-15
WIN 2-1
23-25, 25-21, 15-13
WIN 2-0
25-18, 25-10
Loss 1-2
19-25, 25-23, 24-26


12-6

12-7

13-7

14-7

14-8


4-0

Mon

4/25

ELGIN

WIN 2-0
25-10, 25-8

15-8

4-0

Wed

4/27

LIBERTYVILLE

Loss 0-2

15-9

4-1

Wed

5/4

@ Lake Forest

Loss 2-0
23-19, 25-19

15-10

4-2

Wed

5/11

STEVENSON

WIN 2-0
25-20, 26-4

16-10

5-2

Wed

5/18

@ Zion Benton

WIN 2-0
25-23, 25-15

17-10

6-2

Fri

5/20

CARMEL - Cancelled

     

Tue

5/24

IHSA Regionals
@ Warren (Almond Rd.)

WIN 2-0
25-21, 25-17

18-10

 

Wed

5/25

IHSA Regionals
@ Warren (Almond Rd.)
v. Lake Forest

WIN 2-1
22-25, 25-18, 25-18

19-10

 

Fri

5/27

IHSA Sectional Semifinals
@ Buffalo Grove
v. Palatine

Loss 2-1
25-20, 20-25, 25-20

19-11

 

 



2004 Varsity

Day

Date

Event

Result

Type

Overall Rec.

Conf. Rec.

Th

3/25

WAUKEGAN

WIN 2-1

Non-Conf

1-0

 

F

3/26

Naperville

WIN 2-0

Tour.

2-0

 

F

3/26

Palatine

WIN 2-1

Tour.

3-0

 

Sa

3/27

West Chicago

WIN 2-0

Tour.

4-0

 

Sa

3/27

Oak Park

Loss 2-0

Tour.

4-1

 

Sa

3/27

Naperville

WIN 2-1

Tour.

5-1

 

Tu

4/6

@ Glenbrook North

Loss 2-0

Non-Conf

5-2

 

W

4/7

WARREN

WIN 2-0

CONF

6-2

1-0

M

4/12

@ Elk Grove

WIN 2-1

Non-Conf

7-2

1-0

W

4/14

VERNON HILLS

WIN 2-1

CONF

8-2

2-0

Sa

4/17

Carmel @ Stevenson

WIN 2-1

Tour.

9-2

2-0

 

 

Waukegan @ Stevenson

WIN 2-0

Tour.

10-2

2-0

 

 

Zion-Benton @ Stevenson

WIN 2-1

Tour.

11-2

2-0

 

 

Stevenson @ Stevenson

Loss 2-1

Tour.

11-3

2-0

 

 

Stevenson @ Stevenson

Loss 2-1

Tour.

11-4

2-0

Tu

4/20

NILES NORTH

WIN 2-0

Non-Conf

12-4

2-0

W

4/21

@ Antioch

WIN 2-0

CONF

13-4

3-0

F

4/23

HERSEY (includes Soph team)

Loss 2-0

Non-Conf

13-5

3-0

Sa

4/24

Buffalo Grove

Loss 2-0

Tour.

13-6

3-0

Sa

4/24

Lake Forest

Loss 2-1

Tour.

13-7

3-0

Sa

4/24

Glenbrook North

Loss 2-1

Tour.

13-8

3-0

Sa

4/24

Barrington

WIN 2-1

Tour.

14-8

3-0

Sa

4/24

Notre Dame

WIN 2-1

Tour.

15-8

3-0

M

4/26

Elgin

WIN 2-0

Non-Conf

16-8

3-0

W

4/28

@ Libertyville

WIN 2-1

CONF

17-8

4-0

5/3

@ Carmel

Loss 2-0

Non-Conf

17-9

4-0

W

5/5

LAKE FOREST

WIN 2-1

CONF

18-9

5-0

W

5/12

@ Stevenson

WIN 2-0

CONF

19-9

6-0

Sa

5/15

Vernon Hills Tournament

8:30 AM

Tour.

 

 

M

5/17

@ North Chicago

WIN 2-0

CONF

20-9

7-0

W

5/19

ZION BENTON

WIN 2-0

CONF

21-9

8-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tu

5/25

Zion-Benton @ Zion-Benton IHSA Reg.

WIN 2-0

 IHSA

 

 

W

5/26

IHSA Reg. Finals v. Barrington @ Zion-Benton

Loss 2-0

 IHSA

 

 

 

                 

Spring 2009 Schedule







NEWS

Join a winter sport
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 12:00AM

CoEd Winter Guard Tryout info

Dance Team tryouts

Spotlight on 2017 graduate Ryan Magee
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 12:00AM

Order your letter jacket
Friday, September 15, 2017 12:00AM

 
© 2009 Mundelein High School District 120. All Rights Reserved|1350 W. Hawley Street, Mundelein, IL 60060|Phone: 847-949-2200|Fax: 847-949-4756