Home : Girls Volleyball : History : History
 

Girls Volleyball History

2016 GAME RESULTS
Date Opponent Location W/L Result Record
 8-23 Wauconda  Mundelein   W 25-19, 25-20    1-0 
 8-25 Barrington  Barrington   L  16-25, 25-23, 16-25  1-1
 8-26 #6 Stevenson
Glenbrook South
Libertyville JV
 Cross Town Classic @ Libertyville L
L
W
 23-25, 18-25
21-25, 16-25
25-22, 26-27, 17-15
 1-2
 1-3
 2-3
 8-27 Evanston
Warren
 Cross Town Classic @  Libertyville W
L
 11-25, 25-23, 25-19
13-25, 22-25
 3-3
 3-4
 8-29  Glenbrook North  Mundelein  L  21-25, 15-25   3-5
 8-30  Conant  Conant  L  21-25, 14-25  3-6
 9-2  #12 Fremd
 #2 St. Francis
 Elk Grove
 Peggy Scholten Classic @ Fremd
 L
 L
 W
 12-25, 20-25
8-25, 16-25
25-19, 25-12
 3-7
3-8
4-8
 9-3  Harlem
 Resurrection
 Peggy Scholten Classic @ Conant  W
L
25-18, 18-25, 15-13
14-25, 15-25 
5-8
5-9
 9-6  Zion  Mundelein  W 25-21, 21-25, 25-23   6-9
 9-12  Highland Park  Highland Park  L 25-17, 11-25, 13-25   6-10
 9-13  Stevenson  Mundelein (Staff Night)  L  23-25, 18-25  6-11
 9-17  Jones College Prep
 Hoffman Estates
 Hersey
 Schaumburg
 Glenbard North
 Hersey Invite  L
W
L
L
W
 22-25, 18-25
25-10, 25-11
17-25, 11-25
14-25, 16-25
23-25, 25-23, 15-13
 6-12
7-12
7-13
7-14
8-14
 9-19  Deerfield  Deerfield  L  25-23, 18-25, 21-25  8-15
 9-21  Waukegan  Waukegan  W  25-23, 25-7  9-15
 9-26  Lakes  Lakes  L 25-19, 9-25, 22-25   9-16
 9-28  Warren  Warren @ (Almond Campus)  L  25-18, 18-25, 31-33  9-17
 10-3  Grant  Mundelein (Memory of Jerri Craven)  L 13-25, 17-25   9-18
 10-5  Libertyville  Mundelein (Breast Cancer Match)  L 12-25, 12-25   9-19
 10-13  Lake Forest  Mundelein (Senior Night)  L  16-25, 16-25  9-20
 10-15  Grayslake North
 Waukegan
 Ridgewood
 Zion
 Grayslake North
Grayslake North Invite
 
W
L
W
L
L
 25-13, 25-22
25-17, 15-25, 13-25
25-20, 25-17
10-25, 19-25
22-25, 19-25
10-20
10-21
11-21
11-22
11-23
 10-19  Lake Zurich  Lake Zurich  L  17-25, 14-25  11-24
 10-24  Zion  Warren (Almond Campus @ 6pm)
 IHSA Regionals Start
 W  17-25, 25-21, 25-20  12-24
 10-25  Libertyville  Warren @ 5:30 pm
 IHSA Regional Semi Final
 
 L 10-25, 13-25   12-25


2015 GAME RESULTS
Date Opponent Location Level Result Record
 8-25-15 Wauconda  Wauconda    25-23, 13-25, 16-25   0-1 
 8-27-15 Barrington  Mundelein    10-25, 25-20, 17-25   0-2
 8-28-15 Warren
Wauconda
Round Lake
Lake County Invite
@ Warren
   20-25, 11-25
17-25, 9-25
25-14, 23-25, 14-16
 0-3
0-4
0-5
 8-29-15 Highland Park
Zion
Lake County Invite 
@ Warren
   25-22, 16-25, 25-17
24-26, 19-25
1-5
1-6
 8-31-15 Conant Mundelein   21-25, 25-23, 28-26  2-6
 9-1-15 Glenbrook North Glenbrook North   7-25, 19-25  2-7
 9-4-15 Elk Grove
Lake Zurich
Fremd
Peggy Scholten Classic
@ Fremd
  25-23, 25-19
23-25, 23-25
16-25, 15-25 
3-7
3-8
3-9
 9-5-15 Conant
Schaumburg
Peggy Scholten Classic
@ Conant
   25-18, 21-25, 25-18
13-25, 20-25
4-9
4-10
 9-8-15 Waukegan  Mundelein    25-15, 25-14 5-10
 9-9-15 Libertyville  Mundelein    10-25, 19-25 5-11
 9-11-15 Stevenson  Stevenson    13-25, 16-25 5-12 
 9-16-15 Warren  Warren (Almond)    25-20, 18-25, 9-25  5-13 
 9-19-15 Jones College Prep
Hoffman Estates
Hersey
Schaumburg
Glenbard North
 Hersey Invite   9-25, 20-25
25-17, 25-21
8-25, 13-25
13-25, 23-25
20-25, 15-25 
5-14
6-14
6-15
6-16
6-17
 9-21-15 Deerfield  Mundelein
(Staff Honor Night)
   22-25, 12-25  6-18
 9-30-15 Lakes  Mundelein    19-25, 15-25  6-19
 10-5-15 Lakes  Lakes    13-25, 11-25  6-20
 10-7-15 Lake Zurich   Lake Zurich   18-25, 9-25   6-21
 10-13-15 Zion   Mundelein
(Senior Night)
   11-25, 17-25   6-22
 10-14-15 Lake Forest   Mundelein
(Breast Cancer Night)
  19-25, 17-25  6-23
 10-17-15 Grayslake North
Waukegan
Niles North
Fremd (Semi)
Grayslake North (3rd Place)
Grayslake North Invite
3rd Place Finish
  25-19, 22-25, 13-15
25-19, 25-23
25-15, 25-14

25-14, 16-25, 10-15
25-22, 25-17 
 6-24
7-24
8-24
8-25
9-25
 10-20-15 North Chicago North Chicago    25-1, 25-6 10-25 
 10-26-15 Highland Park Lake Zurich @ 6pm 
Regional Quarter Final
   21-25, 22-25  10-26
    Thank You,
for your support this season!!
     


2014 GAME RESULTS
Date Opponent Location Level Result Record
 8-26  Wauconda      20-25, 26-24, 17-25 0-1 
 8-27  Barrington      25-22, 20-25, 20-25 0-2 
 8-29  Libertyville
 Wheeling
 Grayslake Central
 Cross Town
 Classic
  20-25, 14-25
11-25, 18-25
26-27, 20-25 
0-3
0-4
0-5
 8-30  Grant
 Round Lake
 Cross Town
 Classic
  25-17, 22-25, 25-21
25-19, 25-16 
1-5
2-5
 9-2  Glenbrook North     25-22, 21-25, 12-25  2-6 
 9-5  Glenbard East
 Conant
 Pius XI
 Early Bird
 Invite
  16-25, 21-25
12-25, 23-25
12-25, 12-25 
2-7
2-8
2-9
 9-6  Harlem
 Resurrection
 Early Bird
 Invite
  24-26, 26-24, 25-13
25-18, 25-19
3-9
4-9
 9-8  Carmel     7-25, 12-25   4-10
 9-9  Waukegan     25-14, 25-19   5-10
 9-11  Warren     17-25, 12-25   5-11
 9-15  Conant     14-25, 14-25   5-12
 9-17  Lake Forest     20-25, 14-25   5-13
 9-18  Lake Zurich     20-25, 20-25   5-14
 9-20  Jones College Prep
 Hoffman Estates
 Hersey
 Schaumburg
 Glenbard North
 Hersey Invite   19-25, 22-25
25-19, 23-25, 15-13
4-25, 7-25
21-25, 14-25
18-25, 15-25 
5-15
6-15
6-16
6-17
6-18
 9-23  Zion Benton     22-25, 14-25   6-19
 9-29  Lakes     20-25, 13-25   6-20
 10-1  Vernon Hills     26-24, 18-25, 15-25   6-21
 10-8  Libertyville     14-25, 10-25  6-22
 10-15  Stevenson  Breast Cancer Night   21-25, 15-25   6-23
 10-18  Grayslake North
 Wauconda
 Vernon Hills JV
 Fremd
 Wauconda
 Grayslake North
 Invite
  25-22, 25-27, 15-13
18-25, 16-25
25-16, 25-14
13-25, 13-25
26-27, 22-25 
 7-23
7-24
8-24
8-25
8-26
 10-21  Antioch  Senior Night   25-15, 21-25, 25-19   9-26
 10-27  Grayslake Central  Regional   8-25, 18-25  9-27


 2013

2013 GAME RESULTS
Date Opponent Location Level Result Record
 8-26-13 Waukegan  Mundelein  Varsity   25-16, 25-15 1-0 
 8-27-13 Wauconda  Wauconda  Varsity   25-15, 23-25, 23-25 1-1 
 8-29-13 Barrington  Mundelein  Varsity   10-25, 25-17, 25-22 2-1 
 9-3-13 Glenbrook North  Glenbrook North  Varsity   20-25, 25-14, 24-26 2-2 
 9-6-13 Glenbard East
Conant
Pius XI 
Early Bird Classic
@ Conant 
Varsity  18-25, 26-24, 9-15
15-25, 25-22, 15-6
 8-25, 14-25
2-3
3-3
3-4
 9-7-13
Fremd
Palatine
 
Early Bird Classic
@ Conant 
Varsity  18-25, 21-25
25-20, 14-25, 27-26
3-5
4-5 
 9-10-13 Carmel  Mundelein  Varsity   17-25, 16-25 4-6 
 9-12-13 Warren  Mundelein  Varsity   21-25, 21-25 4-7 
 9-16-13 Conant  Mundelein  Varsity  25-22, 25-20 5-7 
 9-21-13 Schaumburg
Lake Zurich
Glenbard North
Hersey
Hoffman Estates 
Hersey Invite
FINISHED 3 rd
Varsity 25-19, 25-11
13-25, 17-25
26-24, 25-18
14-25, 18-25
24-26, 22-25
6-7
6-8
7-8
7-9
7-10
 9-25-13 Zion   Zion Varsity 25-20, 25-22  8-10 
 9-26-13 Lake Forest   Mundelein  ( Staff Night ) Varsity  20-25, 25-16, 23-25 8-11 
 9-30-13 Lakes   Lakes  Varsity 19-25, 25-20, 12-25  8-12 
 10-3-13 Grant  Mundelein ( Senior Night )  Varsity 25-23, 25-22 9-12 
 10-9-13 Libertyville   Mundelein ( Breast Cancer Event )   Varsity 5-25, 17-25 9-13 
 10-12-13 Warren
Woodstock
Wauconda
Frend (Semi)
Warren (Final)
Grayslake North Invite 
FINISHED 2 nd
 Varsity 20-25, 25-20, 12-15
25-20, 25-14
25-13, 25-10
25-12, 25-19
23-25, 27-25, 9-15 
9-14
10-14
11-14
12-14
12-15 
 10-16-13  Stevenson  Stevenson  Varsity 24-26, 18-25  12-16 
 10-17-13  Lake Zurich  Lake Zurich  Varsity 18-25, 25-21, 16-25 12-17
 10-22-13  North Chicago  North Chicago  Varsity 25-5, 25-8 13-17
 10-25-13 Vernon Hills
Zion
Lakes
 Crosstown Classic @
 Warren
 Varsity 25-5, 25-19
24-26, 25-14, 15-13
25-18, 25-16
14-17
15-17
16-17
 10-26-13 Stevenson (Semi)
Libertyville (Final)
 Crosstown Classic @ 
 FINISHED 2 nd
 Varsity  26-24, 14-25, 27-25
.25-15, 24-26, 8-25
17-17
17-18
 10-28-13 Wheeling  Waukegan 
(Regional Quarter @ 6 pm) 
 Varsity  25-15, 25-21 18-18 
 10-29-13 Libertyville  Waukegan
(Regional Semi @ 6 pm) 
 Varsity  13-25, 17-25 18-19
           


2012

Congrats to the 2012 Lady Mustangs:
Grayslake North Invite 2nd Place Finish


2012 GAME RESULTS
Date Opponent Location Level Result Record
 8-20-2012 Waukegan   Waukegan  Varsity 25-18, 25-10  1-0
 8-21-2012 Wauconda   Mundelein Varsity  11-25, 25-8, 17-25  1-1 
 8-22-2012 Barrington  Barrington  Varsity  14-25, 27-29  1-2 
 8-27-2012 Carmel  Carmel  Varsity   22-25, 18-25 1-3
 8-28-2012 Glenbrook North Mundelein  Varsity  13-25, 21-25  1-4 
 8-31-2012 Palatine 
St.Francis
Glenbard East
Early Bird Invite @ Fremd

 
Varsity

 
19-25, 20-25
11-25, 15-25 
25-16, 27-26
1-5
1-6
 2-6 
 9-1-2012 Rolling Meadows
Elk Grove 
Early Bird Invite @ Conant 
 
Varsity
 
22-25, 27-25, 26-27
 19-25, 25-21, 25-20
 2-7 
3-7
 9-4-2012 Lake Forest  Lake Forest  Varsity  25-23, 20-25, 25-18  4-7 
 9-7-2012 Lake Zurich  Mundelein  Varsity  21-25, 23-25  4-8 
 9-11-2012 Warren  Mundelein  Varsity  24-14, 21-25, 23-25  4-9 
 9-15-2012 Hoffman Estates
Hersey
Zion Benton
Elgin
Glenbard North
Hersey Invite



 
Varsity 



 
22-25, 25-21, 25-18
11-25, 16-25
22-25,23-25
25-17, 26-24
11-25, 21-25 
5-9
5-10
5-11
6-11
 6-12 
 9-19-2012 Conant  Conant Varsity 25-21, 25-22   7-12 
 9-27-2012 Wauconda Wauconda Varsity 19-25, 21-25   7-13 
 10-3-2012 Libertyville  Mundelein  Varsity  15-25, 15-25   7-14 
 10-10-12 Zion  Zion  Varsity  17-25,23-25   7-15
           
 10-12-12 Stevenson  Stevenson  Varsity   20-25,16-25  7-16
 10-13-12 Warren
Woodstock
Niles North
Wauconda
Fremd
Grayslake North Invite
2nd Place Finish


 
Varsity



 
22-25,27-25,15-5
25-18,2517
25-23,25-13
25-13,25-23
20-25,17-25 
 8-16
 9-16
10-16
11-16
11-17
 10-15-12 Round Lake (Senior Night) Mundelein  Varsity 24-26, 26-24, 25-16  12-17
 10-19-12 Deerfield
Wauconda
Stevenson
Crosstown Classic @ LHS

 
Varsity

 
22-25, 21-25
20-25, 25-21, 15-11
17-25, 11-25 
 
 12-18
13-18
13-19
 
 10-20-12 Grant
Lake Forest 
 Crosstown Classic @ LHS
 
 Varsity
 
19-25, 23-25
25-13, 22-25, 25-18 
 13-20
 14-20
 10-22-12 Hoffman Estates (Regional)   Lake Zurich @ 6:00 pm  Varsity 25-18, 25-7   15-20
 10-23-12 Libertyville (Regional-Semi)   Lake Zurich @ 6:00 pm   Varsity  16-25, 16-25  15-21 
           
           
           


Fall 2011 Results:


 
Date
Opponent
Place
Time
Score
Record
Mon, Aug 22, 2011
Waukegan
H
6:00
25-9, 25-8 1-0
Thu, Aug 25, 2011
Barrington
H
6:00
23-25, 18-25 1-1
Mon, Aug 29, 2011
Carmel
H
6:00
19-25, 22-25 1-2
Tue, Aug 30, 2011
Glenbrook North
A
6:00
27-25, 25-20 2-2
Fri, Sep 2, 2011
Conant Early Bird Invite
Conant
Resurrection
Pius XI
A
4:30
 
25-13, 23-25, 15-8
25-23, 17-25,12-15
23-25, 21-25
 
3-2
3-3
3-4
Sat, Sep 3, 2011
Conant Early Bird Invite
Schaumburg
Hoffman Estates
A
9:00 am
 
25-22, 18-25 25-13
25-17, 25-21

4-4
5-4
Tue, Sep 6, 2011
Lake Forest
H
6:00
17-25, 25-17,14-25
 5-5
Fri, Sep 9, 2011
Lake Zurich
A
6:00
25-19, 6-25, 17-25 5-6
Wed, Sep 14, 2011
Warren
A
6:00
25-23,25-18  6-6 
Sat, Sep 17, 2011
Hersey Invite
Hoffman Estates
Hersey
Montini
Lake Zurich
Schaumburg
A
8:30

25-17,25-11
18-25,6-25
25-13,13-25,25-22
21-25,25-22,20-25
12-25,25-27 

7-6
7-7
8-7
8-8
8-9 
Wed, Sep 21, 2011
Conant
H
6:00
25-21,22-25,25-17  9-9 
Tue, Sep 27, 2011
Antioch
H
6:00
25-19,22-25,25-21  10-9 
Tue, Oct 4, 2011
Wauconda
A
6:00
25-14,25-22  11-9 
Wed, Oct 5, 2011
Libertyville
A
6:00
17-25,25-21,11-25  11-10 
Tue, Oct 11, 2011
Zion Benton
H
6:00
25-19,25-23  12-10 
Fri, Oct 14, 2011
Stevenson
H
6:00
26-24,25-22  13-10 
Sat, Oct 15, 2011
Grayslake North Invite
Warren
Woodstock
Niles North
Fremd
Warren
A
8:30

21-25,12-25
25-14,25-19
25-17,25-18
20-25,25-18,7-15
25-20,25-27,13-15 

13-11
14-11
15-11
15-12
15-13 
Tue, Oct 18, 2011
Round Lake
A
6:00
25-16,25-18  16-13 
Fri, Oct 21, 2011
Cross-Town Classic
Antioch
Round Lake
Zion Benton
A
5:00

23-25,27-25,15-9
25-20,25-15
24-26,27-26,8-15 

17-13
18-13
18-14 
Sat, Oct 22, 2011
Cross-Town Classic
Warren
Grayslake Central
A
1:30

25-20,25-17
25-23,25-21 

19-14
20-14 
Tue, Oct 25, 2011 Palatine A 5:30 25-23,25-18 21-14
Thu, Oct 27, 2011 Stevenson A 6:00 25-23,18-25,18-25  21-15 
 

 
FALL 2010 RESULTS
Date
Opponent
H/A
Time
Score
Record
Mon. Aug 23
Waukegan
A
6:00
25-6, 25-10
1-0
Mon, Aug 30
Carmel
A
6:00
23-25, 25-19, 25-20
2-0
Tue, Aug 31
Glenbrook North
H
6:00
23-25, 26-24, 13-25
2-1
Fri, Sept 3
Conant Invite
Resurrection
Hoffman Estates
Fremd
A
4:30

20-25, 12-25
25-10, 25-20
19-25, 7-25
3-3
Sat, Sept 4
Conant Invite
Elk Grove
Harlem
A
9:00

8-25, 16-25
25-21, 25-21
4-4
Tue, Sept 7
Lake Zurich
H
6:00
11-25, 17-25
4-5
Fri, Sept 10
Lake Forest
H
6:00
19-25, 34-36
4-6
Tue, Sept 14
Warren
A
6:00
25-11, 25-22
5-6
Sat, Sept 18
Hersey Invite
Hersey
Hoffman Estates
Glenbard North
Elgin
Glenbard North
A
8:30

18-25, 10-25
19-25, 25-23, 22-25
25-19, 25-23
25-12, 25-14
26-28, 23-25
7-9
Wed, Sept 22
Stevenson
H
6:00
20-25, 22-25
7-10
Thu, Sept 23
Wheeling
A
6:00
25-23, 25-19
8-10
Wed, Sept 29
North Chicago
A
6:00
25-11, 25-17
9-10
Wed, Oct 6
Libertyville
A
6:00
19-25, 15-25
9-11
Thu, Oct 7
Wauconda
H
6:00
25-21, 25-20
10-11
Sat, Oct 9
Grayslake North
Elmwood Park
McHenry
Grant
Grayslake North
McHenry
A
8:00

25-23, 25-10
27-26, 25-12
25-18, 25-19
25-11, 21-25, 23-25
21-25, 11-25
13-13
Tue, Oct 12
Conant
A
6:00
23-25, 23-25
13-14
Wed, Oct 13
Zion-Benton
A
6:00
25-23,16-25, 14-25
13-15
Tue, Oct 19
Wauconda
H
6:00
25-22, 16-25, 25-23
14-15
Fri, Oct 22
Cross-Town
Lakes
Grant
Zion-Benton
A
5:00

25-18, 25-13
23-25, 18-25
16-25, 22-25
15-17
Sat, Oct 23
Cross-Town
Grayslake Central
Wauconda
A
1:30

26-27, 17-25
25-16, 25-20
16-18
Thu, Oct 28
Regionals
Warren
H
5:30
25-16, 13-25, 24-26 16-19

 


Fall 2009 Results

Date

Opponent

H/A

Time

Results 

Record

Thu, Aug 27

Lake Park

H

6:00

 25-16, 25-12 

 1-0

Mon, Aug 31

Carmel

H

6:00

 25-18, 25-12

 2-0

Wed, Sep 2

Glenbrook North

A

6:00

 25-15, 23-25, 25-16

 3-0 

Fri, Sep 4

Conant - Early Bird Tourney
       

A

4:30

 vs. Elk Grove 25-23, 25-21
 vs. Hoff Est  25-17, 25-15
 vs. St. Char E 15-25, 19-25

 5-1

Sat, Sep 5

Conant - Early Bird Tourney

A

9:00

 vs. LZ 25-17, 25-22
 vs. Maine S 25-17, 24-26, 25-23

 7-1

Tue, Sep 8

Waukegan

H

6:00

 25-19,25-22

 8-1

Wed, Sep 9

Lake Zurich

A

6:00

 25-22, 20-25, 23-25

 8-2

Fri, Sep 11

Lake Forest

A

6:00

 17-25,24-26

 8-3

Tue, Sep 15

Warren

H

6:00

 25-7, 25-20

 9-3

Sat, Sep 19

Hersey Invite

A

8:30

 vs. Schaumburg 25-21, 25-19
 vs. LZ 25-20, 20-25, 22-25
 vs. Elgin 25-14, 25-9
 vs. Hersey 19-25, 25-16, 21-25
 vs. Montini 25-14, 25-20

 12-5

Wed, Sep 23

Stevenson

A

6:00

 25-19, 25-19

 13-5

Tue, Sep 29

Conant

H

6:00

 25-19, 25-9

 14-5

Wed, Sep 30

Round Lake

H

6:00

 25-14, 25-7

 15-5

Tue, Oct 6

Libertyville

H

6:00

 22-25, 25-19, 16-25

 15-6

Thu, Oct 8

Wauconda

A

6:00

 25-12, 25-16

 16-6

Sat, Oct 10

Grayslake Central Invite

A

8:00

 vs. Grant 25-19, 25-16
 vs. McHenry 26-24, 22-25, 9-15
 vs. Grayslake N JV 25-10, 25-13
 vs. Fremd 25-21, 25-18
 vs. McHenry 22-25, 25-21, 23-25

 19-8

Wed, Oct 14

Zion Benton

H

6:00

 22-13, 26-24

 20-8

Tue, Oct 20

Grant

A

6:00

 25-13, 25-27, 25-7

 21-8

Fri, Oct 23

Cross-Town Classic

A

5:00

 vs. Round Lake 25-11, 25-15
 vs. Stevenson 25-22, 15-25, 15-12
 vs. Warren 25-17, 25-18

 24-8

Sat, Oct 24

Cross-Town Classic

A

1:30

 vs. Lake Zurich 15-25, 16-25
 vs. Libertyville 25-13, 25-22

 25-9

Thurs, Oct 29

Regionals

@
LF

6:00

  vs. Deerfield 25-20, 24-26, 25-23 

 26-9

Sat, Oct 31

Regional Championship

@ LF

1:00

 vs. Lake Forest 25-17, 25-21

 27-9
REGIONAL
CHAMPS

Tue, Nov 3

Sectionals

@ SHS

  6pm 

 vs. Hersey  18-25, 10-25 

27-10 

Sat, Nov 7

Super- Sectionals

TBA

  TBA

 

 

Fri, Nov 13

State

TBA

  TBA

 

 

Sat, Nov 14

State

TBA

  TBA

 

 



Fall 2008 Varsity Schedule

HOME games in Red - NSC/Lake games are bold

Away games in Blue, click on the school for directions.

Day
Date
Location/Opponent
Time/Result
Overall
W-L
Conf
W-L
Wed 9/3 Glenbrook North L 19-25, 23-25 0-1  
Fri 9/5 @ Conant Invite
v. Schaumburg
v. Woodstock
v. Lake Zurich

WIN 25-16, 25-21
WIN 25-19, 16-25, 15-8
L 17-25, 9-25
2-2  
Sat 9/6 @ Conant Invite
v. Conant
v. Maine South

L 21-25, 21-25
L 20-25, 25-18, 21-25
2-4  
Tue 9/9 @ Waukegan L 25-21, 21-25, 21-25 2-5  
Thu 9/11 @ Carmel L 26-28, 25-12, 16-25 2-6  
Wed 9/17 @ Libertyville L 25-20, 24-26, 13-25 2-7 0-1
Fri 9/19 Lake Zurich L 9-25, 10-25 2-8 0-2
Sat 9/20 @ Hersey Invite
v. Glenbard North
v. Hersey
v. Hoffman Estates
v. Elgin
V. Schaumburg

L 25-11, 22-25, 22-25
L 10-25, 13-25
L 17-25, 16-25
L 25-18, 19-25, 20-25
L 21-25, 18-25
2-13  
Mon 9/22 @ Lake Park L 22-25, 12-25 2-14  
Wed 9/24 Lake Forest WIN 25-14, 25-18 3-14 1-2
Mon 9/29 @ Grant WIN 20-25, 25-18, 25-15 4-14  
Wed 10/1 @ Lakes WIN 25-20, 25-17 5-14  
Mon 10/6 @ Conant L 6-25, 6-25 5-15  
Tue 10/7 @ Zion-Benton WIN 25-13, 25-18 6-15 2-2
Sat 10/11 @ Grayslake North Invite
v. Fremd
v. Fremd
v. McHenry
v. Rockford East
v. Grayslake North

L 7-25, 20-25
L 13-25, 14-25
WIN 25-27, 25-17, 25-23
WIN 25-22, 25-21
WIN 25-14, 25-22
9-17  
Wed 10/15 Stevenson L 22-25, 21-25 9-18 2-3
Fri 10/17 @ Warren L 22-25, 14-25 9-19 2-4
Tue 10/21 Vernon Hills L 24-26, 21-25 9-20  
Wed 10/22 @ NSC -    
Fri 10/24 @ Crosstown Classic
v. Warren
v. Grant
v. Vernon Hills

L 15-25, 16-25
WIN 25-13, 25-11
WIN 25-115, 25-23
11-21  
Sat 10/25 @ Crosstown Classic
v. Deerfield
v. Libertyville

WIN 7-25, 25-15, 25-18
L 15-25, 19-25
12-22  
Thu 10/30 IHSA Regionals @ Libertyville
MHS v. Wheeling
5:30 pm    
 


Fall 2007 - Varsity
HOME games in Red - NSC/Lake games are bold
Away games in Blue, click on the school for directions.
Day
Date
Location/Opponent
Time/Result
Overall
W-L
Conf
W-L
Mon
8/27
Lakes Community
WIN 25-6, 25-23
1-0
 
Wed
8/29
L 26-28, 25-16, 25-14
1-1
 
Fri
8/31
Early Bird Tourney
MHS v.Hoffman Estates
MHS v. Palatine
MHS v. St. Francis

L 25-20, 25-16
WIN 25-21, 25-18
L 25-10, 27-25
2-3
 
Sat
9/1
Early Bird Tourney
MHS v. Resurrection
MHS v. Rolling Meadows

L 19-25, 25-18, 25-23
L 25-22, 22-25, 25-11
2-5
 
Tue
9/4
Waukegan
WIN 25-22, 25-18
3-5
 
Thu
9/6
Carmel
L
3-6
 
Tue
9/11
Libertyville
WIN 25-20, 20-25, 25-23
4-6
1-0
Fri
9/14
L 25-15, 25-21
4-7
1-1
Sat
9/15
@ Hersey Varsity Invite
v. Elgin
v. Hoffman Estates
v. Hersey
v. Lake Zurich
v. Hersey

WIN 25-6, 25-6
WIN 25-22, 25-20
L
L 25-20, 19-25, 26-24
L
 
5-7
6-7
6-8
6-9
6-10
 
Wed
9/19
L 25-16, 25-17
6-11
1-2
Mon
9/24
Grant
WIN 25-18, 25-18
7-11
 
Wed
9/26
Vernon Hills
L 22-25, 25-15, 25-12
7-12
 
Fri
9/28
Zion-Benton
WIN 25-15, 27-02
8-12
2-2
Tue
10/2
L 25-6, 25-13
8-13
2-3
Fri
10/5
St. Charles East Invite
v. Naperville North
L 25-14, 25-14
8-14
 
Sat
10/6
St. Charles East Invite
v. Belleville East
v. St. Charles East JV
v. Prairie Ridge
v. St. Charles North
v. Nazareth North

WIN 25-14, 25-23
WIN 12-25, 25-11, 25-23
L 25-21, 25-16
L 25-12, 25-20
L 25-15, 25-14
10-17
 
Thu
10/11
Conant
L 250-20, 25-19
10-18
 
Fri
10/12
Warren
WIN 25-14, 25-22
11-18
3-3
Tue
10/16
WIN 25-18, 25-16
12-18
 
Fri
10/19
Crosstown Classic
v. Lake Zurich
v. North Chicago
v. Grant

L 25-18, 25-11
WIN 25-20, 25-11
WIN 25-17, 25-17
14-19
 
Sat
10/20
Crosstown Classic
v. Warren
v. Vernon Hills

WIN 23-25, 25-23, 25-21
L 25-20, 25-15
15-20
 
Sat
10/27
IHSA Regionals @ MHS
MHS v. Carmel
L 26-24, 25-23
15-21
 


Varsity 2006-2007
HOME games in Red - NSC/Lake games are bold
Away games in Blue, click on the school for directions.
Day
Date
Location/Opponent
Time/Result
Overall
W-L
Conf
W-L
Mon
8/28
WIN 25-9, 25-17
1-0
---
Wed
8/30
Glenbrook North
WIN 25-18, 25-16
2-0
 
Fri
9/1
Early Bird Tourney @ Conant
St. Francis
Maine South
St. Charles East

L 25-12, 25-11
WIN 25-21, 25-10
L 25-13, 25-19

2-1
3-1
3-2
 
Sat
9/2
Early Bird Tourney @ Conant
Resurrection
Elk Grove

WIN 25-18, 25-22
WIN 25-11, 25-21

4-2
5-2
 
Tue
9/5
WIN 21-25, 25-17,
25-20
6-2
 
Thu
9/7
WIN 28-26, 20-25,
26-24
7-2
 
Fri
9/15
Lake Forest
L 25-14, 27-25
7-3
0-1
Sat
9/16
Hersey Varsity Invitational
v. Glenbrook North
v. Highland Park
v. Schaumburg
v. Lake Forest
v. Hersey

WIN 25-8, 25-23
WIN 25-11, 25-23
WIN 26-24, 26-24
WIN 25-9, 25-14
L 25-17, 25-18
11-4
 
Wed
9/20
@ Warren
L 25-21, 25-23
11-5
0-2
Thu
9/21
L 25-20, 20-25, 25-21
11-6
 
Mon
9/25
WIN 25-12, 25-12
12-6
1-2
Wed
9/27
WIN 25-23, 25-20
13-6
 
Fri
9/29
Stevenson
L 25-13, 23-25, 25-21
13-7
1-3
Thu
10/5
L 25-10, 25-21
13-8
1-4
Fri
10/6
St. Charles East Invitational
v. Geneva
v. Hinsdale South

L 25-20, 25-23
L 25-12, 25-20
13-10
 
Sat
10/7
St. Charles East Invitational
v. St. Charles
v. St. Charles North
v. Fremd

L 25-13, 23-25, 15-10
WIN 25-16, 25-19
WIN 19-25, 25-19, 25-14
15-11
 
Thu
10/12
WIN 25-12, 25-15
16-11
 
Fri
10/13
Lake Zurich
WIN 26-24, 25-21
17-11
2-4
Tue
10/17
North Chicago
WIN 25-18, 25-15
18-11
 
Fri
10/20
Crosstown Classic @ Vernon H.
v. Vernon Hills
v. Zion-Benton
v. Grayslake Central

WIN 25-22, 25-19
WIN 25-14, 25-12
WIN 25-11, 25-15

19-11
20-11
21-11
 
Sat
10/21
Crosstown Classic @ Vernon H.
v. Stevenson
v. Lake Forest

L 25-18, 22-25, 25-12
L 25-21, 27-25

21-12
21-13
 
Wed
10/25
IHSA Regionals @ MHS
Grayslake Central v. MHS

WIN 25-12, 25-19

22-13
 
Sat
10/28
IHSA Regionals @ MHS
Carmel v. MHS
L 25-11, 23-25, 16-25
22-14


Varsity 2005-2006


HOME games in CAPS - NSC-Lake division games in bold - Tourneys in red
Day
Date
Location/Opponent
Time/Result
Overall
W-L
Conf
W-L
Wed
8/31
Glenbrook North
L 25-21, 25-18
0-1
 
Fri
9/2
Early Bird Tournament @ Fremd
Elk Grove
Maine South
Pius XI (WI)

L 25-27, 25-22, 15-13
L 25-19, 15-25, 15-12
L 25-17, 25-18

0-2
0-3
0-4
 
Sat
9/3
Early Bird Tournament @ Conant
Conant
Hoffman Estates

L 22-25, 25-14, 25-14
L 25-23, 19-25, 25-21

0-5
0-6
 
Tue
9/6
LAKES
W 25-7, 25-13
1-6
 
Thu
9/8
CARMEL
W 25-14, 25-23
2-6
 
Mon
9/12
WAUKEGAN
W 25-22, 28-26
3-6
 
Wed
9/14
ZION-BENTON
W 25-8, 25-7
4-6
1-0
Sat
9/17
Hersey Varsity Invitational
Hersey
Hoffman Estates
Highland Park
Schaumburg
Lake Forest
8:30 am
L 25-11, 25-17
W 25-15, 25-14
W 25-12, 25-22
L 25-14, 25-18
L 10-25, 25-15, 26-24

4-7
5-7
6-7
6-8
6-9
 
Wed
9/21
Lake Forest
L 25-22, 21-25, 25-20
6-10
1-1
Fri
9/23
WARREN
W 20-25, 25-22, 25-21
7-10
2-1
Wed
9/28
WAUCONDA
W 23-25, 25-21, 25-20
8-10
 
Fri
9/30
Stevenson
L 25-11, 25-11
8-11
2-2
Thu
10/6
LIBERTYVILLE
W 20-25, 25-22, 25-21
9-11
3-2
Fri
10/7
St. Charles East Invitational
Naperville North
St. Ursula

L
L

9-12
9-13
 
Sat
10/8
St. Charles East Invitational
Rockford Guilford
Belleville East
Rosary

L 26-24, 25-18
W 25-11, 26-24
W 21-25, 25-17, 25-19

9-14
10-14
11-14
 
Wed
10/12
CONANT
W 21-25, 25-18, 25-20
12-14
 
Fri
10/14
Lake Zurich
L 25-19, 25-19
12-15
3-3
Tue
10/18
Round Lake
W 25-7, 25-11
13-15
 
Fri
10/21
Crosstown Classic
Deerfield
Zion-Benton
Warren

W 25-13, 25-9
W 25-16, 25-19
L 25-18, 25-18

14-15
15-15
15-16
 
Sat
10/22
Crosstown Classic
Libertyville
Vernon Hills

L 25-22, 25-22
W 25-17, 14-25, 25-15

15-16
16-16
 
Wed
10/26
IHSA Regionals @ Libertyville
Match 1:Libertyville vs. Grayslake
Match 2: MUSTANGS vs. North Chicago
Match 2:
W 25-15, 25-27, 25-19


17-16
 
Sat
10/29
IHSA Regional Championship
MHS v. Libertyville
@ Libertyville
L 15-25, 27-25, 25-19

17-17
 


Varsity 2004-2005

HOME games in CAPS - Conference games in bold - Tourneys in red
Day
Date
Location/Opponent
Time/Result
Record
Conf. Record
Tue
8/31
@ Prairie Ridge
L
0-1
Wed
9/1
GLENBROOK NORTH
L 25-19, 25-13
0-2
Fri
9/3
Conant Tournament
St. Francis
Rolling Meadows
Hoffman Estates

L 25-9, 25-21
L 25-15, 25-18
25-17, 25-22

0-3
0-4
0-5
Sat
9/4
Conant Tournament
Woodstock
Palatine

W 25-19, 25-21
W 25-20, 25-22

1-5
2-5
Tue
9/7
@ Carmel
L 25-22, 24-26, 21-25
2-6
Fri
9/10
@ Warren
Mon
9/13
LAKE ZURICH
L 25-20, 18-25, 25-6
Tue
9/14
@ Libertyville
L 25-12, 23-25, 25-18
Sat
9/18
Lake Forest Invitational
5th of 5
Wed
9/22
HIGHLAND PARK
W 25-18, 25-18
Thu
9/23
GRANT
W 26-24, 26-21
Wed
9/29
@ Conant
L 25-15, 25-12
Fri
10/1
LAKE FOREST
W 23-25, 25-15, 25-16
Wed
10/6
@ North Chicago
Fri
10/8
St. Charles East Invite
Joliet Catholic

L 25-18, 25-18
Sat
10/9
Benet Invite
Belleville
Geneva
Champaign Central

W 27-27, 25-15
L 25-15, 25-21
L 25-15, 25-15
Tue
10/12
@ Waukegan
Wed
10/13
STEVENSON
L 25-20, 25-19
Fri
10/15
ANTIOCH
Tue
10/19
ROUND LAKE
W 25-23, 25-15
Wed
10/20
NSC Championship
Fri
10/22
Cross Town Classic
Sat
10/23
Cross Town Classic
Wed
10/27
IHSA Regionals
@ Libertyville

L 25-21, 25-23

 
© 2009 Mundelein High School District 120. All Rights Reserved|1350 W. Hawley Street, Mundelein, IL 60060|Phone: 847-949-2200|Fax: 847-949-4756