Home : Academics : Departments
 

Staff Directory

DepartmentAscending SortDepartment Head
Academic Team
Administration Jody L. Ware
Adult Education Joan Hornby
After School Coalition James Ongtengco
All Staff
Alumni
Applied Arts David Mork
Art Club
Assistant Principal James Ongtengco
Athletic Director Perry Wilhelm
Athletic Secretary Diane Risdon
AVID Rachel Abel
Band
Best Buddies Maureen Baker
Black Student Union Michael Dayton
Board of Education
Book Club Kathryn Serby
Boys Baseball Todd Parola
Boys Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Boys Football George Kaider
Boys Golf Todd Parola
Boys Gymnastics Jesse Piland
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer Ernie Billittier
Boys Swimming Rahul Sethna
Boys Tennis Brian Packowitz
Boys Track Kevin Shifley
Boys Volleyball George Dressen
Boys Water Polo Rahul Sethna
Boys Wrestling Vince Jiuditta
Broadcast Team Kent Meister
CCRC
Cheerleading
Chess Club
Choir John Neubauer
Color Guard Tanya Christensen
Combo
Communications Director Ron Girard
Dance Melissa Schaefer
Dean
Dean's Secretary Belinda Gallegos
Director of Curriculum Anthony Kroll
Drivers Education Robert Holmes
Economic Team Andrew Hirshman
ELL/Bilingual James Ongtengco
English
Environmental Club
FBLA Chris Hoster
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Paul Franzen
Fine Arts David Mork
Freshman Class Advisor Rachelle Halbur
Gay-Straight Alliance Donalie Bolke
Girls Basketball Brian Evans
Girls Cheerleading
Girls Cross Country
Girls Golf Barb Hartwig
Girls Gymnastics Nancy Toland
Girls Soccer Ernie Billittier
GIrls Softball Brett Wilhelm
Girls Swimming Melissa Healy
Girls Tennis Brian Packowitz
Girls Track
Girls Volleyball George Dressen
Girls Water Polo
Guidance Tom Buenik
Instructional Assistant
Interact Joan Hornby
Junior Class Advisor
Link Crew Randall Lerner
Link Crew Email
Long Term Substitute
Maintenance
Math David Greenwood
Math Team Russell Gates
Media Center
Mock Trial Team Nicole Malham
Model UN Stacey Darcy
National Honor Society Jerri Craven
Nurse Mary Jane Chiado
Office Staff
Operation Click Michael Dayton
Orchesis Nancy Toland
Pasos Latinos Stephen Douglas
Pep Band
Poetry Slam Team
Police Liaison Brian Kisselberg
PowerSchool Administrator Sheri Drost
Principal
Prom Dave Whitson
Quest Food Services Kelly Paschall
Reading Specialist
Recycling
Registrar Mary Bledea
Robotics Team
SADD Ryan Buck
SALT Perry Wilhelm
Science David Greenwood
Security
Senior Class Advisor Ron Girard
Show Choir John Neubauer
Social Studies Stacey Gorman
Sophomore Class Advisor Samantha Fehrman
Sound, Lights and Sound fX John Neubauer
Spanish Club
Special Education Steve Castle
Speech Team
Student Government
Student Support Services Coordinator
Student Teacher
Summer Reading
Superintendent Jody L. Ware
Tech Theatre David Mork
Technology Dan Crowe
Temas Latinos Aracely Lawrence
The Mustang School Newspaper Michelle Sibery
Theatre Ticket Sales
Theatre/Thespian Society Jonathan Meier
Voices Diane Covert
Wellness
Winter Guard Tanya Christensen
World Languages Stacey Gorman

 
© 2009 Mundelein High School District 120. All Rights Reserved|1350 W. Hawley Street, Mundelein, IL 60060|Phone: 847-949-2200|Fax: 847-949-4756